• african rally championship
  • african rally championship
  • african rally championship
  • african rally championship
  • african rally championship
FIA Regulations - African Rally Championship
ARC Championship Standings
ARC Photogallery
Links
FIA Region Secretariat Contacts
Past FIA African Rally Champions
CACMS - Internal Rules & Minutes
ARC Championship Archive

Webmaster Only

Site Visitors
fia calendar
FIA Region Secretariat Contacts

2013 Kenya Rally Results

PROVISIONAL FINAL RESULTS

1.Baldev Chager /Ravi Soni (EVO9) 2:51.03
2. Azar Anwar/Julius Ngigi (EVO8) 3:01.09
3. Quentin Mitchell/Robin Dimbleby (Subaru N16) 3:02.36
4. Frank Tundo/Tash Di Cangio (EVO9) 3:06.08
5. Manvir Baryan/Drew Sturrock (Subaru N16) 3:10.56
6. Rajbir Rai/Supee Soin (EVOX) 3:13.35
7. Essa Mohammed/Greg Stead (Subaru) 3:19.45
8. Jasmeet Chana/Rohit Budhia (EVO9) 3:24.43
9. Tejvir Rai/Zahir Shah (Subaru N16) 3:29.06
10. Don Smith/Bob Kaugi (Subaru N14) 3:30.10
11. Asad Anwar/Kashif Sheikh (EVO7) 3:35.40
12. Jaswinder Chana/Ravi Chana (Toyota Celica GT4) 3:37.41
13. Anwar Pandya/Sanjeev Pandya (Subaru N16) 3:37.57
14. Steve Gacheru/Tuta Mionki (Subaru N10) 3:40.11
15. Nzioka Waita/Laban Cliff (Subaru) 3:40.5
16. Alasdair Keith/Tariq Maliq (Subaru Impreza) 3:41.43
17. Hardeep Rehsi /Jaspal Matharu (EVO9)3:43.35
18. John Nganga/George Njoroge (Subaru Impreza) 3:46.26
19. Imran Mughal/Anthony Tibo (Subaru Impreza) 3:47.48
20. Aslam Khan/Arshad Khan (Porsche 911) 3:48.53
21. Joost Zuurbier/Nehreen Ismail (Land Rover Tornado) 3:53.03
22. Issa Amwari/Job Njiru (EVO9) 3:54.30
23. Paras Pandya/Falgun Bhojak (Subaru Impreza) 3:55.36
24. Davinder Sembi /Deeps Mehangra (Subaru N16)3:58.09
25. Malcom Destro/Simon Bates (Datsun 260Z) 3:58.12
26. Jas Mangat/Gihan De Silva (EVOX) 3:58.33
27.Hardev S. Sira/Jasneil GHataure (Ford Escort Mexico) 4:02.50
28. Dennis Mwenda/Edward Njoroge (Toyota Sprinter GT) 4:03.11
29. Joe Muchiri/James Mwangi (Subaru gc8) 4:08.39
30. Izhar Mirza/Kavit Dave (EVO9) 4:12.19
31. Rajesh Maini/Thabit Khandwalla (Range Rover-Classic) 4:13.34
32. Stanley Thuo/Mwangi Waithaka (Subaru pickup) 4:14.52
33. Ramesh Vishram/Atul Kochar (Ford Escort) 4:24.13
34. Rupesh Chauhan/Atul Kochar (Range Rover-Wildcat) 4:27.27
35. Philis Wambui/Linet Ayuko (Subaru) 4:31.08
36. Joan Nesbitt/Tamara Jones (Toyota Tercel) 5:08.55

.....AND THE PODIUM FINISHERS ARE?

OVERALL:
1. Baldev Chager (EVOX)
2. Azar Anwar (EVO8)
3. Quentin Mitchell (Subaru N16)
ARC:
1. Essa Mohammed (Subaru-Zambia)
2. Jas Mangat (EVOX-UG)

SUPPLEMENTARY CLASS:
1. Jazzy Chana (Toyota Celica GT4)
2. Alasdair Keith (Subaru)
3. Aslam Khan (Porsche 911)

CLASSIC CAR CUP:
1. Aslam Khan (Porsche 911)
2. Malcom Destro (Datsun 240Z)
3. Hardev S. Sira (Ford Escort Mexico)

TWO WHEEL DRIVE
1. Dennis Mwenda (Toyota Sprinter GT4)
2. Joan Nesbit (Toyota Tercel)www.facebook.com/anwar.sidi
 
 
© FIA African Rally Championship- 2012
Site Designed by: Intrepid Data Systems
Intrepid Data Systems